Results – Membership Momentum

Results – Membership Momentum

Were you one of 2114 members that handled their dues renewal by March 31, 2018?  The membership list was pulled bright and early on April 1, by Richard Layne our District Administration Manager.  Information was sorted for those that had paid their dues and then list created for each Division.

We used a nice little tool in Microsoft excel to handle a random number generator then sorted by that number (lowest to highest) to determine top 5 randomly selected members for each Division.  Each winner will be presented a Toastmasters portfolio at Division contests, special events, and club meetings.

Results can be found https://www.d25toastmasters.org/promotions/#momentum or they are listed below.

It’s not too late to handle your dues renewals!!

Division

Name of 5 Winners per Div

 

 Club

A

Drake

Duman

Total Eligible Div A = 353

LM Executive Communicators

A

Austin

Owens

 

Toast the Blues Toastmasters Club

A

Nikki

Pelosi

 

Dyess Toastmasters

A

Diana

Senik

 

Tarrant County Toastmasters

A

Arnold

Zhang

 

Energizers Toastmasters Club

 

 

 

 

 

B

Matt

Chandler

Total Eligible Div B=249

Nissan Toastmasters Club

B

Melanie

DeSousa

 

Caliber Toastmasters

B

Elizabeth

Gustwick

 

Progressive Leaders of Denton County

B

Jamie

Jones

 

Progressive Leaders of Denton County

B

Diana

Pittman

 

Out On The Town

 

 

 

 

 

C

Susan

Carson

Total Eligible Div C = 306

Highway To Excellence

C

Brenda

Lawrence-Jackson

 

Main Street Speakers

C

Janice

Peterson

 

ARBOR Toastmasters

C

Cento

Sharp

 

United Communicators Club

C

Megan

Thomas

 

GMFinancial Toastmasters

 

 

 

 

 

D

Hyunsook

Byun

Total Eligible Div D = 233

TCU Toastmasters Club

D

Heather

Miller

 

Heart of Texas Bridge Gappers Club

D

Roberto

Miranda

 

TCU Toastmasters Club

D

Diane

Moriarty

 

Burleson Toastmasters Club

D

Tracie

Ward

 

Top Notch Toastmasters – TNT

 

 

 

 

 

E

Lisa

Barrow

Total Eligible Div E = 327

Roanoke Texas Toastmasters

E

Tiffany

Burud

 

Mercedes-Benz Financial Services

E

Marilyn

Pape

 

TMC Toastmasters

E

Norma

Rainey

 

Excellence in the Speaking Arts TM

E

Angela

Skelton

 

United Regional

 

 

 

 

 

F

Angela

Bright

Total Eligible Div F = 310

Southlake Club

F

Celeste

Castro

 

AAFCU Flying Toasters Club

F

Jose

Feliciano

 

Airport Toastmasters

F

Tim

Fiedler

 

Bell Helicopter Club

F

Ranjan

Sharma

 

Speak With Success

 

 

 

 

 

G

Kristina

Clark

Total Eligible Div G = 336

Leaders-Speakers of Tomorrow

G

Stephanie

Gregg

 

Vizient Toastmasters

G

Ronald

Montgomery

 

Successful Speakers Club

G

Jill

Morrison

 

Sharp Leaders

G

Heather

Steffen

 

MLCC Toastmasters

 

 

 

Total Eligible for District=2114

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.