Primary Contact
Greg Pick

 


Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?

Click here to find out.


             2015 Spring  Contest Schedule for Area/Division                    Sorted by Division/Area
Table Topics and International Speech Contests

Click Here to Select By Date

Area AreaGovernor Date Day of Week Time Chief Judge Dist Rep Details
       

B=Briefing

C=Contest

     
11

Mike

Curtis

3/21
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   
Tarrant County Plaza Building
201 Taylor Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Enter on west side of bldg.(1st and Burnett.)
5th floor – Bluebonnet Rooms
12

Suzanne

Negron-Paez

3/21
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C:  Noon

 

   
Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza Building
201 Taylor Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Enter on west side of bldg.(1st and Burnett.)
5th floor – Bluebonnet Rooms
13

Anna

Thomas

2/28
Sat

B: 11:00 AM

C: Noon

   
Flyer

Knights of Columbus Hall
1302 S 32nd St
Abilene, TX 79602
14

Daphene

Singleton

3/21
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C:  3:00 PM

    Flyer

Tarrant County Plaza Building
201 Taylor Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Enter on west side of bldg.(1st and Burnett.)
5th floor – Bluebonnet Rooms
15

Patti

Jones

3/19
Thu

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

   
Flyer

Lockheed Martin
Executive Conference Center
1 Lockheed Blvd
Fort Worth 76108
(see flyer - visitors must be cleared before arriving at contest)
21

Doug

Wedemeyer

3/7
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C: Noon

    Michael's Crafts
8000 Bent Branch Dr
Irving 75063
22

Susan

Hastings

3/5
Thu

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

     
23 McKee Smith
3/7
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   
Michael's Crafts
8000 Bent Branch Dr
Irving 75063
24

Thomas

Jacob

3/7
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C:  3:00 PM

   
Flyer

Michael's Crafts
8000 Bent Branch Dr
Irving 75063
25

Nicole

Love

3/6
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM 

    First United Methodist Church
2201 E Hebron Pkwy
Carrollton, TX 75010-4442
26

Pamela

Benjamin

3/19
Thu

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

    Flyer

TXU Electric
200 W John Carpenter Fwy
Irving, TX 75039-2003
31

Walter

Thomas

3/28
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   

National Hdq

 Boy Scouts of America
1325 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving, TX

75015-2079

32

Les

Condit

3/28
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C: Noon

   

National Hdq

 Boy Scouts of America
1325 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving, TX

75015-2079

33

Reginald

Matthews

3/26
Thu

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

    TBA
34

Lance

Gardner

3/27
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM 

    TBA
35

Jessica

Pallett

3/28
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C: 3:00 PM

   

National Hdq

 Boy Scouts of America
1325 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving, TX

75015-2079

41

Louisa

Whitehead

2/28
Sat

B: 9:15 AM

C: 10:00 AM

   
Flyer

Texas Farm Bureau Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Road
Waco, TX  76710
42

Larry

Vance

2/28
Sat

B: 12:15 PM

C: 1:00 PM

   
Flyer

Texas Farm Bureau Conference Center
7410 Fish Pond Road
Waco, TX  76710
43

Brendan

Bagnell

3/21
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   
Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76140
44

Terry

Mencke

3/21
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C: Noon

   
Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76140
45

Tom

Brents

3/21
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C: 3:00 PM

   
Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd
Fort Worth, TX 76140
46

David

Curtis

3/20
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM 

   
Flyer

Polytechnic United Methodist Church
1310 S Collard St
Fort Worth, TX  76105
51

Nathan

Rogers

2/28
Sat

B: 11:00 AM

C: Noon

    United Regional Healthcare System
2nd floor of Bethania Building
(Wichita rooms)1600 11th Street
Wichita Falls, TX 76301
52

Steve

Blake

3/6
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM 

    Peterbilt
3200 Airport Road
Denton, TX 76207
53

Kathy

Bergs

3/7
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C: Noon

   

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr
Fort Worth 76131

54

Chris

Nichols

3/7
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   

Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr
Fort Worth 76131

55

Aparna

Valluri

3/7
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C: 3:00 PM

   
Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr
Fort Worth 76131

61

Paul

Berry

3/28
Sat

B: 8:15 AM

C: 9:00 AM

   
Sabre Hdq
3150 Sabre Dr
Southlake 76092
62

Vicki

Haynes

3/27
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

   
Las Colinas
Towers II
3rd Floor Conference Center
225 East John Carpenter Fwy.
Irving, TX 75062
Use the Mandalay Entrance
under the building 
63

Karyn

Smith

3/26
Thu

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

   
Flyer

Sabre Hdq
3150 Sabre Dr
Southlake 76092
64

Nicole

Smith

3/28
Sat

B: 11:15 AM

C: Noon

   
Flyer

Sabre Hdq
3150 Sabre Dr
Southlake 76092
65

Celeste

Castro

3/28
Sat

B: 2:15 PM

C: 3:00 PM

   
Flyer

Sabre Hdq
3150 Sabre Dr
Southlake 76092
66

Curtis

Holland

3/20
Fri

B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM

   
Flyer

Sabre Hdq
3150 Sabre Dr
Southlake 76092
Div Division Governor Date Day of Week Time Chief Judge Dist Rep Details
       

B=Briefing

C=Contest

     
A

Karen

Hagar

4/18

 

Sat

B 1:15 PM

C: 2:00 PM

   
Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr
Fort Worth 76131

B

Tracy

Speyer

4/10
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

   
Flyer

Nissan Motor Acceptance Corp. 8900 Freeport Pkwy Irving, Texas, 75063
C

Sonia

Leza

4/11
Sat

B: 9:15 AM

C: 10:00 AM

   

National Hdq

 Boy Scouts of America
1325 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving, TX

75015-2079

D

Felicia

Christian

4/11
Sat

B: 1:15 PM

C: 2:00 PM

   

National Hdq

 Boy Scouts of America
1325 West Walnut Hill Lane
Irving, TX

75015-2079

E

Rucha

Jani

4/18
Sat

B: 9:15 AM

C: 10:00 AM

   
Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner Western Center Blvd & Lou Menk Dr
Fort Worth 76131

F

John

Bergs

4/17
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

    Las Colinas Towers II 3rd Floor Conference Center 225 East John Carpenter Fwy.
Irving, TX 75062

2015 Fall Contests
Speech Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.