Primary Contact
Allan Pickering

Revitalized Education Program | Become Distinguished | Training | Speech Contests


Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?

Click here to find out.


           

2016 Fall Contest Schedule for Area/Division
Sorted by Division/Area

Speech Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests

 

 

Click Here to Select By Date

 

Area
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Dist
Rep
Details
        B: Briefing
C: Contest
     
11
Holly
Trinh
10/8
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
12
Emerald
Cassidy
10/8
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
13
Aileen
Hummel
10/8
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
14
Mike
Standish
10/6
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
15
Tyronda
Strong
10/7
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
16
Jwon
Wiggins
10/1
Sat
TBA
   
21
Eva
Renn
10/15
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
22
Maha
Sengottiyan
10/15
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
23
Quineka
Ragsdale
10/14
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
24
Kim
Story
10/15
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
25
Jack
Landry
10/13
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
31
Naya
Pope
10/20
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
32
Keith
Boepple
10/21
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
33
Leigh Ann
Levy
9/29
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
34
Uma
Devireddy
9/30
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
35
Sara
Boepple
10/6
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
41
Ken
Dorsey
10/22
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
42
Clifton
Theus
10/22
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
43
Jose
Barajas
10/22
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
44
Vicki
Doyle
10/1
Sat
TBA
   
45
Lela
Lam
10/1
Sat
TBA
   
51
Seth
Moening
10/1
Sat
TBA
   
52
Sandy
Swan
10/7
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
53
Bob
Beideck
10/8
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
54
Janet
Bates
10/8
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
55
Mary
Giordano
10/6
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
56
Dennis
Regan
10/8
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
61
Steven
Killfoil
10/14
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
62
Tammy
McCormick
10/13
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
63
Susan
Thompson
10/15
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
64
Elly
Malaxos
10/15
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
65
Joshua
Bauer
10/15
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
71
Ron
Jayaraman
10/22
Sat
B: 8:15 am
C: 9:00 am
   
72
Felicia
Humphrey
10/20
Thu 
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
73
Charlie
Bowles
10/22
Sat
B: 2:15 pm
C: 3:00 pm
   
74
Branon
Gilbert
10/22
Sat
B: 11:15 am
C: Noon
   
75
Godfred
Ahuma
10/21
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
Division Contests
Div
Area
Dir

Date

Day Of Week
Time
Chief
Judge
Dist
Rep
Details
A
Suanna
Davis
10/29
Sat
PM
   
B
Joyce
Trimble
11/5
Sat
AM
   
C
Wes Hoover
11/3
Thu
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
D
Patti
Caya
10/29
Sat
AM
   
E
Jon
Perry
11/5
Sat
PM
   
F
Pamela
Benjamin
10/28
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   
G
Chris
Raneri
11/4
Fri
B: 6:15 pm
C: 7:00 pm
   

 

2017 Spring Contests
Table Topics & International Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.