Primary Contact
Steve Blake

Revitalized Education Program | Become Distinguished | Training | Speech Contests


Click here for Contest Resources

Not sure which Area your club is in?

Click here to find out.


             2015 Fall Contest Schedule for Area/Division                    Sorted by Division/Area
Speech Evaluation & Humorous Speech Contests

Click Here to Select By Date

Area Area
Director
Date Day of Week Time Chief Judge Dist Rep Details
       

B=Briefing

C=Contest

     
11 Nathaniel
Teeter
10/3 Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Tarrant Co Plaza Bldg
5th Floor
Lonestar A&B

200 Taylor St

Ft Worth 76102

12 Scott
West
10/3
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Tarrant Co Plaza Bldg
5th Floor
Lonestar A&B

200 Taylor St

Ft Worth 76102

13 Rose
Timmons
10/3
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Flyer

Tarrant Co Plaza Bldg
5th Floor
Lonestar A&B

200 Taylor St

Ft Worth 76102

14 Dave
Papenmeier
10/1
Thu B: 6:15 PM
C: 7:00 PM
  Steven Timmons, DTM

Lockheed Martin

Bldg 200 Auditorium

1 Lockheed Blvd

Ft Worth 76101

15 Becky
Shannon
10/2
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Bonne Stroman, DTM  
16 Diggy
Bell
9/26
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Sandra Price, DTM TSTC
650 E Hwy 80
Abilene 79701
21 Art
Rolader
10/17
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Westside Baptist Church

900 Bellaire Blvd 
Lewisville 75067

22 Tonya
Cotton
10/15
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Flyer

Michael's Hdq

8000 Bent Branch Dr

Irving 75063

23 Chloe
Sarno
10/17
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Westside Baptist Church

900 Bellaire Blvd 
Lewisville 75067

24 Michael G.
Smith
10/17
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Westside Baptist Church

900 Bellaire Blvd 
Lewisville 75067

25 Dana
Victorson
10/16
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Jodie Sanders, DTM

New Life
Community Church

25631 Smotherman Rd

Frisco 75033

26 Chris
Raneri
9/25
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Flyer

TXU Energy
6555 Sierra Dr
Irving 75039

31 Nora
Loyd
10/17
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Sandra Price, DTM Boy Scouts National Office
1325 W. Walnut Hill Ln Irving 75038
32 Babu
Gopalakrishnan
10/15
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM  
33 Joseph
Barron
10/16
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Marylee Mims, DTM

Texas Health Harris HEB Hospital
Conference Center
East Meeting Room
1612 Hospital Pkwy

Bedford 76022

34 Natalie
Burden
10/8
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Tony Shotwell
Life Ctr

2750 Graham St

Grand Prairie 75050

35 Curtis
Bauter
10/17
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Sandra Price, DTM Flyer

Boy Scouts National Office
1325 W. Walnut Hill Ln Irving 75038
36 John
Miller
10/17
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
  Sandra Price, DTM Boy Scouts National Office
1325 W. Walnut Hill Ln Irving 75038
41 Mike
Thompson
9/26
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Texas Farm Bureau Conf Ctr

7410 Fish Pond Rd

Waco 76710

42 Patti
Caya
9/26
Sat B: 11:45 PM
C: 12:30 PM
  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Flyer

Texas Farm Bureau Conf Ctr

7410 Fish Pond Rd

Waco 76710

43 Barbara
Mills
10/10
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Flyer

Ella C McFadden Science Center

Texas Wesleyan U

Ft Worth 76105

44 Richard
Gonzales
10/10
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Ella C McFadden Science Center

Texas Wesleyan U

Ft Worth 76105

45 Thenisha
Smith
10/9
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Steven Timmons, DTM

Flyer

First Command
Financial Services
1 Firstcomm Plaza

Ft Worth 76109

 

46 Allan
Pickering
10/10
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
  Chuck Mencke, DTM

Flyer

Ella C McFadden Science Center

Texas Wesleyan U

Ft Worth 76105

51 Denise
Gough
9/26
Sat

B:  11:15 AM

C:  Noon

  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Flyer

United Regional

Bethania Bldg
2nd Floor

1600 11th St

Wichita Falls 76301

52 Joyce
Trimble
10/2
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer


Peterbilt Training Ctr
3200 Airport Rd

Denton

53 Angela
Fares
10/3
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
*** Time Change**
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner
Western Center Blvd
&

Lou Menk Dr
Ft Worth 76131

54 Jennifer
Martin
10/3
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Diana Patton, DTM

Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner
Western Center Blvd
&

Lou Menk Dr
Ft Worth 76131

55 Matt
Bunke
10/1
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

 

 

 

Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner
Western Center Blvd
&

Lou Menk Dr
Ft Worth 76131


56 Vanessa
Lang
10/3
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
*** Time Change**
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner
Western Center Blvd
&

Lou Menk Dr
Ft Worth 76131

61 Donna
Young
10/10
Sat B: 8:15 AM
C: 9:00 AM
  Marylee Mims, DTM

Sabre Hdq

3150 Sabre Dr

Southlake 76092

62 Pamela
Benjamin
10/9
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Chuck Mencke, DTM Sprint
1300 E Rochelle Blvd
Irving 75062
63 Debbie
Alston
9/24
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Jodie Sanders, DTM

Abbott Laboratories
Training Ctr

2000 Hurd Dr

Irving 75038

64 Jamaal
Mellerson
10/8
Thu

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Marylee Mims, DTM

Boy Scouts of America Hdq

1325 W Walnut Hill Lane

Irving 75038

65 Susan
Thompson
10/10
Sat B: 11:15 AM
C: Noon
  Marylee Mims, DTM

Flyer

Sabre Hdq

3150Sabre Dr

Southlake 76092

66 Mathew
Valastro
10/10
Sat B: 2:15 PM
C: 3:00 PM
  Diana Patton, DTM

Sabre Hdq

3150 Sabre Dr

Southlake 76092

Div Division Director Date Day of Week Time Chief Judge Dist Rep Details
       

B=Briefing

C=Contest

     
A Anna
Thomas
11/7
Sat

B: 1:15 PM

C: 2:00PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd

Ft Worth 76140

B Nicole
Love
11/6
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer

Nissan

8900 Freeport Pkwy

Irving 75063

C Les
Condit
10/31
Sat

B: 9:15 AM
C: 10:00 AM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM Boy Scouts National Office
1325 W. Walnut Hill Ln Irving 75038
D Rucha
Jani
11/7
Sat B: 9:15 AM
C: 10:00 AM
  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer

Turning Point Church
10700 Old Burleson Rd

Ft Worth 76140

E Kathy
Bergs
10/31
Sat

B: 1:45 PM

C: 2:30PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Flyer

BNSF Rwy
Conf Ctr & Leadership Training Bldg
2400 Western Center
SW Corner
Western Center Blvd
&

Lou Menk Dr
Ft Worth 76131

F Sonia
Lyons
10/30
Fri

B: 6:15 PM

C: 7:00 PM

  Cindy Hinckley, DTM

Urban Towers

222 W Las Colinas Blvd

Irving 75039

2016 Spring Contests
Tall Tales & International Speech Contests



Privacy Policy | Site Map | Web Services
Copyright © 2012. District 25 Toastmasters. All Rights Reserved.
The names "Toastmasters International", "Toastmasters", and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada, and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist.  Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.